link to home page
Bullitt County Public Schools: The Leader in Educational Excellence
expand the news ticker

2018-2019 Adventure Ticket & Attendance Bike Winners

Adventure Ticket and Attendance Bike Winners for 4-26-19:

Serenity B. - lunch with Ms. Howard

Wruwby A. - kindergarten helper

Ali J. - PJ Day & Mr. Jeff's helper (double winner!!!)

Dawson A. - 10 minutes on the iPad

Peyton O. - kindergarten helper

Arabella R. - lunch with Mr. Weihe & extra art with Ms. Clemens (double winner!!!)

Brooklyn S. - extra gym with Mr. Kuhn

Ebon C. - extra art with Ms. Clemens

Emily B. - attendance bike winner

Congratulations!!!

 

Adventure Ticket & Attendance Bike Winners for 4-19-19:

Brianna W. - Ms. Burchett's helper & extra art with Ms. Clemens (double winner!!!)

Cameron P. - extra gym with Mr. Kuhn

Kayla K. - extra gym with Mr. Kuhn

Savannah B. - Ms. Sullivan's helper

Alexis K. - - Ms. Sullivan's helper

Cash H. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

EmmaLee H. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Mason M. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Logan W. - extra gym with Mr. Kuhn

Kinsey T. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Emma R. and Olivia S. - attendance bike winners

Adventure Ticket & Attendance Bike Winners for 3-29-19:

Brendyn D. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Gavin S. - extra gym with Mr. Kuhn

Caden T. - extra art with Ms. Clemens 

Bailey S. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Michael R. - extra gym with Mr. Kuhn

Wyatt R. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Morgan R. - office helper

Emily R. - kindergarten helper

Jamie M. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Michael G. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Aurelia R. - attendance bike winner

Alyssa C. - attendance bike winner

Adventure Ticket Winners for 3-22-19:

Braedyn H. - gym time with Mr. Kuhn & MORE gym time with Mr. Kuhn (Double Winner!!!)

Madilyn R. - extra art time with Ms. Clemens & lunch with Mr. Mullins (Double Winner!!!)

Brendyn D. - gym time with Mr. Kuhn

Jade R. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Isaiah A. - extra art time with Ms. Clemens

Logan W. - hat day & gym time with Mr. Kuhn (Double Winner!!!)

Michael R. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

EmmaLee H. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Carter H. - gym time with Mr. Kuhn

Adventure Ticket Winners for 3-1-19:

Lily Z. - Ms. Wilson’s helper

Kylie H. - Ms. Sullivan’s helper

Teagan F. - Mr. Jeff’s Helper

Peyton O. - Ms. Sullivan’s helper

Mason  P. - Ms. Ludwick’s helper

Charisma W. - Ms. Burchett’s helper

Olivia S. - extra art with Ms. Clemens

Jordyn M. - Ms. Burchett’s helper

McKenzi K. - library helper

Adventure Ticket Winners for 2-15-19:

Mark M. - Ms. Sullivan's helper

Annalena D. - lunch with Ms. Howard

Logan H. - Ms. Sullivan's helper

Alexis K. - art time with Ms. Clemens

Hunter R. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Sophia B. - Ms. Wilson's helper

Grayson N. - art time with Ms. Clemens

Allie B. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Keegan S. - lunch with Mr. Weihe & Ms. Boone's helper (double winner!!!)

Adventure Ticket Winners for 2-8-19

Aubrie C. - extra art time with Ms. Clemens

Lily Z. - Ms. Wilson's helper

Kaylee R. - Ms. Burchett's helper & Mr. Jeff's helper (double winner!!!)

Alyssa C. - extra art time with Ms. Clemens

Liberty D. - Ms. Burchett's helper

Ava L. - extra computer time with Ms. Glenda

Jordan M. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Adventure Ticket Winners for 1-25-19:

Briley B. - Ms. Burchett’s helper

Jordon S. - Mr. Jeff’s helper

Arabella R. - extra gym time

Franklin C. - Ms. Boone’s helper

Wyatt L. - extra gym time

Sophia B. - TBD

Adventure Ticket Winners for 1-18-19:

Wesley B. - extra gym with Mr. Kuhn

Kyleigh T. - PJ Day

Jayden N. - PJ Day

Logan W. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Lily H. - Ms. Lemons' helper

David S. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Zane H. - extra gym with Mr. Kuhn

Savannah L. - lunch with Mr. Mullins & extra gym time with Mr. Kuhn (Double Winner!!!)

Adventure Ticket Winners for 1-11-19:

Madilyn R. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Dalton C. - kindergarten helper

LeeAnna H. - kindergarten helper

Kayden C. - extra gym with Mr. Kuhn

Joseph S. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Sophia R. - 1st grade helper

Allie B. - TBD

Keegan S. - TBD

Adventure Ticket Winners for 12-14-18:

Brianna W. - Ms. Boone’s helper

Lilly Z. - Ms. Sullivan’s helper

Bailey S. - lunch with Ms. Burchett

Isaiah A. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Lauren F. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Emily B. - extra art time with Ms. Clemens

Elise J. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Leighton M. - hat day

Izabella N. - Ms. Burchett’s helper

Adventure Ticket Winners for 12-7-18:

Kelsey M. - Ms. Wilson’s helper & extra art time with Ms. Clemens (Double Winner!!!)

Brooklynn C. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Lily A. - Ms. Sullivan’s helper

Olivia S. - Ms. Boone’s helper

Brendyn D. - extra gym time with Mr. Kuhn

Tucker S. - extra gym time with Mr. Kuhn

Wesley B. - extra gym time with Mr. Kuhn

Kinsey W. - extra art time with Ms. Clemens

Adventure Ticket Winners for 11-30-18:

Brenyn D. - library helper

Bentley S. - 10 minutes on iPad

Ava L. - extra art time

Josh G. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Noah R. - extra gym time

Brooklynn C. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Reese E. - extra art time

Marc F. - kindergarten helper

Emily B. - extra art time

Adventure Ticket Winners for 11-16-18:

Jacob B. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Sophia B. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Savannah B. - TBD

Gracie C. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Baili H. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Zachary R. - Ms. Burchett's helper

Tucker S. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Lilly Z. - Ms. Sullivan's helper

Kaylee W. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Adventure Ticket Winners for 11-2-18:

Makenzie B. - iPad time

Leighton M. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Peyton H. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Kynzi T. - kindergarten helper

Khloe B. - kindergarten helper

Ryan E. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Adventure Ticket Winners for 10-26-18:

Brantley B. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Mason M. - - library helper

Nicholas S. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Sianna M. - lunch with Ms. Howard

Taylor B. - office helper

Isabell S. - library helper

Emma T. - extra computer lab time

Kynleigh B. - extra art time

Sam E. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Adventure Ticket Winners for 10-19-18:

Peyton O. - kindergarten helper

Lily A. - extra art with Ms. Clemens

Madilyn R. - extra art with Ms. Clemens

Taylin C. - extra art with Ms. Clemens

Emma P. - kindergarten helper

Caden T. - extra art with Ms. Clemens

Easton M. - extra P.E. with Mr. Kuhn

Brynlee C. - extra P.E. with Mr. Kuhn

Nevaeh V. - extra P.E. with Mr. Kuhn

Adventure Ticket Winners for 10-12-18:

Ciara B.: extra art time with Ms. Clemens

Brooklyn C.: extra PE time with Mr. Kuhn

Gracie H.: extra PE time with Mr. Kuhn

Leighton M.: Mr. Jeff's helper

Brennan B.: PJ Day

Peyton D.: lunch with Ms. Howard

Adventure Ticket Winners for 9-28-18:

Khloe B. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Eathan J. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Annabelle R. - office helper

Kaylee W. - extra gym time with Mr. Kuhn & Ms.Wilson's helper (double winner!!!)

Millie D. - extra gym time with Mr. Kuhn

Adventure Ticket Winners for 9-21-18:

Zach J. - 1st grade helper

Makenzie B. - extra art with Ms. Clemens

Nick B. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Gwyn B. - extra art with Ms. Clemens

Alyssa C. - kindergarten helper

Caitie M. - TBD

Adventure Ticket Winners for 9-14-18:

Brantley B. - Ms. Burchett's helper

Annabell R. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Izabella N. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Reagan D. - extra gym time with Mr. Kuhn

Krista M. - extra gym time with Mr. Kuhn

Brian S. - Ms. Sullivan's kindergarten helper

Adventure Ticket Winners for 9-7-18:

Ella M. - Ms. Whittaker's helper

Jack U. - extra gym time with Mr. Kuhn

Emery B. - kindergarten helper

Annabelle R. - kindergarten helper

Cash H. - kindergarten helper

Aliyah W. - PJ Day

Adventure Ticket Winners for 8-31-18:

Layne H. - extra gym time

Jordan M. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Skyla S. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Jayla S. - Ms. Sullivan's helper

Kayee W. - extra computer time

Serenity T. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Adventure Ticket Winners for 8-24-18:

Elizabeth S. - iPad time

Tristan I. - lunch with Mr. Weihe

Hunter P. - iPad time

Shawn S. - Mr. Jeff's helper

Ciara B. - office helper

Thomas S. - pajama day





Back to School News      Print News Article
Bullitt County Public Schools
1040 Highway 44 East
Shepherdsville, KY 40165